Post by RDRebelsfan on Sept 13, 2014 0:17:53 GMT -5
Note: Lethbridge has relocated to Medicine Hat, not reflected in the draft results. Winnipeg was formerly Flin Flon, Prince George was formerly Victoria.
2014 FWHL Free Agent Draft
Round 1
1. Edmonton Oil Kings (from Calgary) - F Matthew Bradley (MH) 1997
2. Edmonton Oil Kings (from Winnipeg) - D Chase Harrison (REG) 1996
3. Tri-City Americans (from Everett) - F Jesse Gabrielle (BRN) 1997
4. Kamloops Blazers - D Blake Heinrich (POR) 1995
5. Red Deer Rebels - G Jackson Whistle (KEL) 1995
6. Moose Jaw Warriors - F Evan Weinger (POR) 1997
7. Prince George Cougars - F Wyatt Sloboshan (SAS) 1997
8. Edmonton Oil Kings (from Lethbridge) - D Colby Harmsworth (CGY) 1995
9. Tri-City Americans - F Curtis Miske (SPO) 1997
10. Spokane Chiefs - G Taran Kozun (SEA) 1994
11. Portland Winterhawks - F Tyler Robertson (EDM) 1996
12. Winnipeg Monarchs (from Kamloops from Lethbridge via Edmonton) -G Wyatt Hoflin (KTN) 1995
Round 2
1. Calgary Hitmen - D Jordan Steenbergen (KTN) 1996
2. Winnipeg Monarchs - F Evan Polei (RD) 1996
3. Tri-City Americans (from Everett) - D Connor Hobbs (MH) 1997
4. Kamloops Blazers - F Colby McAuley (PG) 1996
5. Red Deer Rebels - F Scott Feser (RD) 1995
6. Edmonton Oil Kings (from Moose Jaw) - PASS
7. Prince George Cougars - G Michael Herringer (SAS) 1996
8. Kamloops Blazers (from Lethbridge) - F Austin Wagner (REG) 1997
9. Tri-City Americans - F David Brumm (VAN) 1997
10. Spokane Chiefs - F Cole Johnson (SC) 1998
11. Portland Winterhawks - F Brandon Ralph (EDM) 1996
12. Edmonton Oil Kings - PASS
Round 3
1. Calgary Hitmen - PASS
2. Winnipeg Monarchs - D Noah Juulsen (EVT) 1997
3. Moose Jaw Warriors (from Everett) - F Ben Carroll (EDM) 1995
4. Kamloops Blazers - F Colton Kroeker (REG) 1997
5. Red Deer Rebels - F Landon Welykholowa (CGY) 1996
6. Moose Jaw Warriors - D Nick Heid (POR) 1997
7. Prince George Cougars - F Mitch Skapski (VIC) 1996
8. Lethbridge Hurricanes - D Ryan Gardiner (MJ) 1997
9. Tri-City Americans - F Zak Zborosky (KTN) 1996
10. Spokane Chiefs - G Zac Robidoux (LET) 1996
11. Portland Winterhawks - D Jake Kohlhauser (VIC) 1996
12. Edmonton Oil Kings - PASS
Round 4
1. Calgary Hitmen - PASS
2. Winnipeg Monarchs - F Meyer Nell (RD) 1997
3. Everett Silvertips - PASS
4. Kamloops Blazers - D Liam Schioler (REG) 1998 PPL
5. Red Deer Rebels - F Tate Coughlin (KEL) 1997
6. Moose Jaw Warriors - D Cale Fleury (KTN) 1998
7. Prince George Cougars - F Matt Alfaro (KTN) 1996
8. Lethbridge Hurricanes - F Tanner Jeannot (MJ) 1997
9. Tri-City Americans - D Brandon Carlo (TC) 1996
10. Spokane Chiefs - D Arvin Atwal (VAN) 1995
11. Portland Winterhawks - PASS
12. Edmonton Oil Kings - PASS
Round 5
1. Calgary Hitmen - PASS
2. Winnipeg Monarchs - Jayden Gordon (SC) 1997
3. Everett Silvertips - PASS
4. Kamloops Blazers - D Tristen Pfeifer (EVT) 1996
5. Red Deer Rebels - F Chad Butcher (MH) 1996
6. Moose Jaw Warriors - D Zach Paterson (POR) 1996
7. Prince George Cougars - F Scott Eansor (SEA) 1996
8. Lethbridge Hurricanes - D Christos Zinis (MJ) 1997
9. Tri-City Americans - F Jordan Stallard (CGY) 1997
10. Spokane Chiefs - G Evan Smith (VIC) 1997
11. Portland Winterhawks - PASS
12. Edmonton Oil Kings - PASS
Round 6
1. Calgary Hitmen - PASS
2. Winnipeg Monarchs - - PASS
3. Everett Silvertips - PASS
4. Kamloops Blazers - D Max Lajoie (SC) 1997
5. Red Deer Rebels - F Jordan Topping (TC) 1997
6. Moose Jaw Warriors - F Cole Benson (EDM) 1995
7. Prince George Cougars - D Michael Zipp (CGY) 1996
8. Lethbridge Hurricanes - PASS
9. Tri-City Americans - F Alex Overhardt (POR) 1997
10. Spokane Chiefs - F Luke Bertolucci (EDM) 1995
11. Portland Winterhawks - PASS
12. Edmonton Oil Kings - PASS
Round 7
1. Calgary Hitmen - PASS
2. Winnipeg Monarchs - PASS
3. Everett Silvertips - PASS
4. Kamloops Blazers - D Kade Jenson (LET) 1997
5. Red Deer Rebels - D Brennan Riddle (PA) 1997
6. Moose Jaw Warriors - F Matt Fonteyne (EVT) 1997
7. Prince George Cougars - PASS
8. Lethbridge Hurricanes - PASS
9. Tri-City Americans - F Taylor Ross (SPO) 1998 PPL
10. Spokane Chiefs - D Scott Allan (MH) 1996
11. Portland Winterhawks
12. Edmonton Oil Kings
Round 8
1. Calgary Hitmen - PASS
2. Winnipeg Monarchs - PASS
3. Everett Silvertips - PASS
4. Kamloops Blazers - D Lucas Johansen (KEL) 1997
5. Red Deer Rebels - D Nolan Reid (SAS) 1998
6. Moose Jaw Warriors - F Mitch Friesen (KAM) 1996
7. Prince George Cougars - PASS
8. Lethbridge Hurricanes - PASS
9. Tri-City Americans - F Tanner Eberle (MJ) 1994
10. Spokane Chiefs - F Jesse Roach (VAN) 1997
11. Portland Winterhawks - - PASS
12. Edmonton Oil Kings - PASS
Round 9
1. Calgary Hitmen - - PASS
2. Winnipeg Monarch - - PASS
3. Everett Silvertips - PASS
4. Kamloops Blazers - D Austin Strand (RD) 1997
5. Red Deer Rebels - F Keanu Yamamoto (SPO) 1996
6. Moose Jaw Warriors - F Carter Hansen (REG) 1995
7. Prince George Cougars - PASS
8. Lethbridge Hurricanes - PASS
9. Tri-City Americans - D Eric Roy (BRN) 1994
10. Spokane Chiefs - PASS
11. Portland Winterhawks - PASS
12. Edmonton Oil Kings - PASS
Round 10
1. Calgary Hitmen - PASS
2. Winnipeg Monarchs - PASS
3. Everett Silvertips - PASS
4. Kamloops Blazers - PASS
5. Red Deer Rebels- F Adam Tambellini (CGY) 1994
6. Moose Jaw Warriors - PASS
7. Prince George Cougars - PASS
8. Lethbridge Hurricanes - PASS
9. Tri-City Americans - D Carter Cochrane (EVT) 1996
10. Spokane Chiefs - PASS
11. Portland Winterhawks - PASS
12. Edmonton Oil Kings - PASS
Round 11
1. Calgary Hitmen - PASS
2. Winnipeg Monarchs - PASS
3. Everett Silvertips - PASS
4. Kamloops Blazers - PASS
5. Red Deer Rebels - D Nelson Nogier (SAS) 1996
6. Moose Jaw Warriors - PASS
7. Prince George Cougars - PASS
8. Lethbridge Hurricanes - PASS
9. Tri-City Americans - PASS
10. Spokane Chiefs - PASS
11. Portland Winterhawks - PASS
12. Edmonton Oil Kings - PASS
Round 12
1. Calgary Hitmen - PASS
2. Winnipeg Monarchs - PASS
3. Everett Silvertips - PASS
4. Kamloops Blazers - PASS
5. Red Deer Rebels - Brennan Mennell (VAN) 1997 PPL
6. Moose Jaw Warriors - PASS
7. Prince George Cougars - PASS
8. Lethbridge Hurricanes - PASS
9. Tri-City Americans - PASS
10. Spokane Chiefs - PASS
11. Portland Winterhawks - PASS
12. Edmonton Oil Kings - PASS
Round 13
Red Deer - D Matt Barberis (VAN) 1998 PPL
Round 14
Red Deer - D Sahvan Khaira 1998 (SEA)
2014 FWHL Free Agent Draft
Round 1
1. Edmonton Oil Kings (from Calgary) - F Matthew Bradley (MH) 1997
2. Edmonton Oil Kings (from Winnipeg) - D Chase Harrison (REG) 1996
3. Tri-City Americans (from Everett) - F Jesse Gabrielle (BRN) 1997
4. Kamloops Blazers - D Blake Heinrich (POR) 1995
5. Red Deer Rebels - G Jackson Whistle (KEL) 1995
6. Moose Jaw Warriors - F Evan Weinger (POR) 1997
7. Prince George Cougars - F Wyatt Sloboshan (SAS) 1997
8. Edmonton Oil Kings (from Lethbridge) - D Colby Harmsworth (CGY) 1995
9. Tri-City Americans - F Curtis Miske (SPO) 1997
10. Spokane Chiefs - G Taran Kozun (SEA) 1994
11. Portland Winterhawks - F Tyler Robertson (EDM) 1996
12. Winnipeg Monarchs (from Kamloops from Lethbridge via Edmonton) -G Wyatt Hoflin (KTN) 1995
Round 2
1. Calgary Hitmen - D Jordan Steenbergen (KTN) 1996
2. Winnipeg Monarchs - F Evan Polei (RD) 1996
3. Tri-City Americans (from Everett) - D Connor Hobbs (MH) 1997
4. Kamloops Blazers - F Colby McAuley (PG) 1996
5. Red Deer Rebels - F Scott Feser (RD) 1995
6. Edmonton Oil Kings (from Moose Jaw) - PASS
7. Prince George Cougars - G Michael Herringer (SAS) 1996
8. Kamloops Blazers (from Lethbridge) - F Austin Wagner (REG) 1997
9. Tri-City Americans - F David Brumm (VAN) 1997
10. Spokane Chiefs - F Cole Johnson (SC) 1998
11. Portland Winterhawks - F Brandon Ralph (EDM) 1996
12. Edmonton Oil Kings - PASS
Round 3
1. Calgary Hitmen - PASS
2. Winnipeg Monarchs - D Noah Juulsen (EVT) 1997
3. Moose Jaw Warriors (from Everett) - F Ben Carroll (EDM) 1995
4. Kamloops Blazers - F Colton Kroeker (REG) 1997
5. Red Deer Rebels - F Landon Welykholowa (CGY) 1996
6. Moose Jaw Warriors - D Nick Heid (POR) 1997
7. Prince George Cougars - F Mitch Skapski (VIC) 1996
8. Lethbridge Hurricanes - D Ryan Gardiner (MJ) 1997
9. Tri-City Americans - F Zak Zborosky (KTN) 1996
10. Spokane Chiefs - G Zac Robidoux (LET) 1996
11. Portland Winterhawks - D Jake Kohlhauser (VIC) 1996
12. Edmonton Oil Kings - PASS
Round 4
1. Calgary Hitmen - PASS
2. Winnipeg Monarchs - F Meyer Nell (RD) 1997
3. Everett Silvertips - PASS
4. Kamloops Blazers - D Liam Schioler (REG) 1998 PPL
5. Red Deer Rebels - F Tate Coughlin (KEL) 1997
6. Moose Jaw Warriors - D Cale Fleury (KTN) 1998
7. Prince George Cougars - F Matt Alfaro (KTN) 1996
8. Lethbridge Hurricanes - F Tanner Jeannot (MJ) 1997
9. Tri-City Americans - D Brandon Carlo (TC) 1996
10. Spokane Chiefs - D Arvin Atwal (VAN) 1995
11. Portland Winterhawks - PASS
12. Edmonton Oil Kings - PASS
Round 5
1. Calgary Hitmen - PASS
2. Winnipeg Monarchs - Jayden Gordon (SC) 1997
3. Everett Silvertips - PASS
4. Kamloops Blazers - D Tristen Pfeifer (EVT) 1996
5. Red Deer Rebels - F Chad Butcher (MH) 1996
6. Moose Jaw Warriors - D Zach Paterson (POR) 1996
7. Prince George Cougars - F Scott Eansor (SEA) 1996
8. Lethbridge Hurricanes - D Christos Zinis (MJ) 1997
9. Tri-City Americans - F Jordan Stallard (CGY) 1997
10. Spokane Chiefs - G Evan Smith (VIC) 1997
11. Portland Winterhawks - PASS
12. Edmonton Oil Kings - PASS
Round 6
1. Calgary Hitmen - PASS
2. Winnipeg Monarchs - - PASS
3. Everett Silvertips - PASS
4. Kamloops Blazers - D Max Lajoie (SC) 1997
5. Red Deer Rebels - F Jordan Topping (TC) 1997
6. Moose Jaw Warriors - F Cole Benson (EDM) 1995
7. Prince George Cougars - D Michael Zipp (CGY) 1996
8. Lethbridge Hurricanes - PASS
9. Tri-City Americans - F Alex Overhardt (POR) 1997
10. Spokane Chiefs - F Luke Bertolucci (EDM) 1995
11. Portland Winterhawks - PASS
12. Edmonton Oil Kings - PASS
Round 7
1. Calgary Hitmen - PASS
2. Winnipeg Monarchs - PASS
3. Everett Silvertips - PASS
4. Kamloops Blazers - D Kade Jenson (LET) 1997
5. Red Deer Rebels - D Brennan Riddle (PA) 1997
6. Moose Jaw Warriors - F Matt Fonteyne (EVT) 1997
7. Prince George Cougars - PASS
8. Lethbridge Hurricanes - PASS
9. Tri-City Americans - F Taylor Ross (SPO) 1998 PPL
10. Spokane Chiefs - D Scott Allan (MH) 1996
11. Portland Winterhawks
12. Edmonton Oil Kings
Round 8
1. Calgary Hitmen - PASS
2. Winnipeg Monarchs - PASS
3. Everett Silvertips - PASS
4. Kamloops Blazers - D Lucas Johansen (KEL) 1997
5. Red Deer Rebels - D Nolan Reid (SAS) 1998
6. Moose Jaw Warriors - F Mitch Friesen (KAM) 1996
7. Prince George Cougars - PASS
8. Lethbridge Hurricanes - PASS
9. Tri-City Americans - F Tanner Eberle (MJ) 1994
10. Spokane Chiefs - F Jesse Roach (VAN) 1997
11. Portland Winterhawks - - PASS
12. Edmonton Oil Kings - PASS
Round 9
1. Calgary Hitmen - - PASS
2. Winnipeg Monarch - - PASS
3. Everett Silvertips - PASS
4. Kamloops Blazers - D Austin Strand (RD) 1997
5. Red Deer Rebels - F Keanu Yamamoto (SPO) 1996
6. Moose Jaw Warriors - F Carter Hansen (REG) 1995
7. Prince George Cougars - PASS
8. Lethbridge Hurricanes - PASS
9. Tri-City Americans - D Eric Roy (BRN) 1994
10. Spokane Chiefs - PASS
11. Portland Winterhawks - PASS
12. Edmonton Oil Kings - PASS
Round 10
1. Calgary Hitmen - PASS
2. Winnipeg Monarchs - PASS
3. Everett Silvertips - PASS
4. Kamloops Blazers - PASS
5. Red Deer Rebels- F Adam Tambellini (CGY) 1994
6. Moose Jaw Warriors - PASS
7. Prince George Cougars - PASS
8. Lethbridge Hurricanes - PASS
9. Tri-City Americans - D Carter Cochrane (EVT) 1996
10. Spokane Chiefs - PASS
11. Portland Winterhawks - PASS
12. Edmonton Oil Kings - PASS
Round 11
1. Calgary Hitmen - PASS
2. Winnipeg Monarchs - PASS
3. Everett Silvertips - PASS
4. Kamloops Blazers - PASS
5. Red Deer Rebels - D Nelson Nogier (SAS) 1996
6. Moose Jaw Warriors - PASS
7. Prince George Cougars - PASS
8. Lethbridge Hurricanes - PASS
9. Tri-City Americans - PASS
10. Spokane Chiefs - PASS
11. Portland Winterhawks - PASS
12. Edmonton Oil Kings - PASS
Round 12
1. Calgary Hitmen - PASS
2. Winnipeg Monarchs - PASS
3. Everett Silvertips - PASS
4. Kamloops Blazers - PASS
5. Red Deer Rebels - Brennan Mennell (VAN) 1997 PPL
6. Moose Jaw Warriors - PASS
7. Prince George Cougars - PASS
8. Lethbridge Hurricanes - PASS
9. Tri-City Americans - PASS
10. Spokane Chiefs - PASS
11. Portland Winterhawks - PASS
12. Edmonton Oil Kings - PASS
Round 13
Red Deer - D Matt Barberis (VAN) 1998 PPL
Round 14
Red Deer - D Sahvan Khaira 1998 (SEA)